Staff & Employees

Management Staff

Tom Werdenhause
General Manager

Thayne Barton, Manager of
Administrative Services

Mark Boyer, Manager of
Marketing & Technical Services

Roger Kloeppel
Operations Manager

Employees

Kevin Allen, Maintenance Supervisor
Brian Backes, Apprentice Lineman 
Casey Baumhoer, Apprentice Lineman Mike Bax, Field Engineer 
Roger Berhorst, Foreman     
Blake Bopp, Journeyman Lineman
Mike Buscher, Foreman 
Andy Buschjost, Journeyman Lineman
Julie Buschjost, Customer Service Representative  
Shelby Cleveland, Customer Service Representative   
Matt Corum, Foreman     
Shannon Curran, Journeyman Lineman   
Gail Eisterhold, Billing Supervisor  Rich Eisterhold, Communications Supervisor
Duane Even, Warehouseman  
Logan Gentges, Journeyman Lineman
Ryan Hackmann, Journeyman Lineman
Mike Heckman, Lead Lineman   
Tim Heckman, Lead Lineman Matt Holzer, Foreman 
Steve Jaegers, Propane Driver 
Matt Jarrett, Journeyman Lineman   
Sherry Kaullen, Accounting Assistant   
Harold Keilholz, Propane Driver   
Lorie Kiso, Communications Specialist   
Cory Kleffner, Journeyman Lineman   
Mary Ruth Kliethermes, Accounts Receivable Clerk   
Lance Kloeppel, Mechanic 
Jim Klouzek, Foreman     
Tim Kraus, Warehouseman   
Lisa Kremer, Customer Service Representative 
Vicki Lange, Staff Assistant  
Brad Libbert, Journeyman Lineman Antone Luebbering, Apprentice Lineman
Travis Lumpkin, Journeyman Lineman Josh Marsh, Instrument Technician 
Karen Mebruer, Accounts Receivable Clerk   
Travis Miles, Journeyman Lineman 
Karen Muenks, Customer Service Representative   
Cory Nilges, Staking Engineer
Ted Neuner, Engineering Supervisor Gary Norment, Propane Manager
Clint Pickett, Journeyman Lineman Jake Plassmeyer, Information Technology Specialist
Kevin Prenger, District Supervisor Dale Reinkemeyer, Propane Driver
Gene Ruettgers, Custodian Scott Schulte, Field Engineer
Mike Schwaller, Lead Lineman 
Casey Schwartze, Apprentice Lineman
Matt Seifert, Journeyman Lineman Jerry Stegeman, Mechanic
Scott Struemph, Accounting Supervisor   
Russell Troesser, District Supervisor   
Bonita Verdot, Customer Service Representative  
April Voss, Accountant   
Justin Wegman, Journeyman Lineman  
Bill Wibberg, Safety Coordinator/Purchasing Agent   
Aaron Winter, Engineering Coordinator
Brad Wolfe, Journeyman Lineman   
Michelle Wolfe, Data Processing Clerk